(800) 455-9404

Award Recipients List

Special Board of Governors Award
1989 Alvin D. Dubin, DO
1990 Joseph H. Wyatt, DO
1996 John R. Alway, DO
Saul Bresalier, DO
Sanford L. Kunkle, DO
Larry D. McIntire, DO
1997 *Robert C. Belf, DO
1998 *Charles F. Schrimpf, DO
1999 Gerald H. Kursar, DO
2002 Donald M. Dushay, DO
J. Harley Galusha, DO
John B. Nori, DO
2003 Michael Rubin, DO
2004 Richard L. Fuller, DO
H. William Ranelle, DO
*Anthony D. Sala, DO
2005 Samuel C. Baldone Jr., DO
Charles L. Kaluza, DO
2006 Wayne F. Bizer, DO
Henry Sonenshein, DO
2007 Warren L. Brandes, DO
Douglas F. Hegyi, DO
Jacques L. Surer Jr., DO
2009 Glen Hatcher Jr., DO
Sidney K. Simonian, DO
2010 Kirk W. Steehler, DO
2011 James M. Gaunt, DO
2012 Robert B. Chambers, DO
Paul M. Imber, DO
2013 Donald M. Rochen, DO
2015 Michael Sherbin, DO
Distinguished Service Award
1972 *Ralph S. Licklider, DO
1973 *Lloyd A. Seyfried, DO
1975 *Edward D. Hersh, DO
Joseph H. Wyatt, DO
1976 *Joseph A. Camara, DO
1978 J. Harley Galusha, DO
*James E. Walker, DO
1979 Alvin D. Dubin, DO
1980 *Owen A. Rice, DO
Harold M. Ward, DO
1981 *Robert C. Belf, DO
Donald M. Dushay, DO
Charles F. Libell, DO
*Patrick G. Murray, DO
*Charles F. Schrimpf, DO
1982 *Harold D. Groves, DO
1983 Leonard A. Lewis, DO
Everett E. Wilson, DO
1987 Brian D. Borland, DO
Sanford L. Kunkle, DO
1995 Henry Sonenshein, DO
1997 Warren L. Brandes, DO
Charles L. Kaluza, DO
Sanford L. Moretsky, DO
Edward C. Murray, DO
John B. Nori, DO
H. William Ranelle, DO
Norman A. Simpson, DO
Kirk W. Steehler, DO
1998 Theodore P. Mauer, DO
Howard N. Straub, DO
1999 Sidney K. Simonian, DO
2000 Wayne F. Bizer, DO
2001 Steven M. Marchetta, DO
*Anthony D. Sala, DO
2002 Michael Rubin, DO
2004 Samuel C. Baldone Jr., DO
James M. Gaunt, DO
Glen Hatcher Jr., DO
Douglas F. Hegyi, DO
Donald M. Rochen, DO
Michael Sherbin, DO
Kirk W. Steehler, DO
Christopher L. Surek, DO
Jacques L. Surer Jr., DO
2005 Oran G. Anderson, DO
Craig R. Cassidy, DO
Robert B. Chambers, DO
Hugh P. Scott, DO
2006 W. Hadley Hoyt III, DO
Paul M. Imber, DO
David G. Short, DO
2007 Carlo J. DiMarco, DO
David N. Madgy, DO
Rudy R. Manthei, DO
George W. Vogelgesang, DO
2009 Peter M. Schmid, DO
2010 Thomas E. Brandeisky, DO
David D. Gossage, DO
Michael S. Haupert, DO
Wayne K. Robbins, DO
Edward D. Scheiner, DO
2011 Paul E. Burk, DO
Benjamin W. Murcek, DO
2012 Steven Sherman, DO
2013 ENT Peter M. Schmid, DO
2014 OPH Shoib A. Myint, DO
ENT Kent D. McIntire, DO
2015 OPH Sirtaz S. Sibia, DO
James E. Silone Jr., DO
ENT Carl B. Shermetaro, DO
2016 OPH Ralph P. Crew, DO
 
Humanitarian Service Award
2003 H. William Ranelle, DO
2004 Sushant Sinha, DO
2010 Robert L. Peets, DO
2012 Ralph P. Crew, DO
2015 Peter M. Jensen, DO
Governors Achievement Award
1996 OPH John A. Tedesco, DO
ENT Dean E. Goblirsch, DO
W. Hadley Hoyt III, DO
Donald M. Rochen, DO
1997 OPH Richard F. Multack, DO
ENT Douglas F. Hegyi, DO
Richard T. Klapchar, DO
Michael W. Tomc, DO
1998 OPH Robert B. Chambers, DO
ENT George W. Vogelgesang, DO
1999 OPH Jeffrey N. Holtzman, DO
ENT Stanley Orons, DO
2001 OPH Richard L. Fuller, DO
ENT Donald M. Rochen, DO
2002 ENT Mathew J. Cosenza, DO
2004 OPH Craig R. Cassidy, DO
Lawrence C. Hazen, DO
Brian D. Ranelle, DO
Philip L. Shettle, DO
John D. Siddens, DO
ENT Michael S. Haupert, DO
Gregory A. Hogle, DO
Paul M. Imber, DO
Christine Lepoudre, DO
David N. Madgy, DO
Peter M. Schmid, DO
Thomas M. Shirck, DO
2005 OPH Carlo J. DiMarco, DO
Robert J. Franchi, DO
David D. Gossage, DO
Rudy R. Manthei, DO
ENT Thomas E. Brandeisky, DO
Frank A. Brettschneider, DO
Gary P. Giovagnoli, DO
Richard T. Klapchar, DO
Steven M. Marchetta, DO
Kent D. McIntire, DO
Lawrence J. Nowinski, DO
Michael W. Tomc, DO
2006 ENT Richard J. Davies, DO
2007 OPH Ralph P. Crew, DO
Shoib Myint, DO
Robert L. Peets, DO
Nicholas A. Sala, DO
ENT Paul E. Burk, DO
Mark E. Reader, DO
Wayne K. Robbins, DO
Kenneth H. Rogotzke, DO
Edward D. Scheiner, DO
2008 OPH Arlin H. French, DO
Steven Sherman, DO
2010 OPH David B. Auerbach, DO
ENT Mahmoud M. Ghaderi, DO
Benjamin W. Murcek, DO
2011 OPH Ralph G. Del Negro, DO
Sirtaz Singh Sibia, DO
James E. Silone Jr., DO
Everett J. Wilson, DO
ENT Steven J. Kin, DO
Carl B. Shermetaro, DO
Libby J. Smith, DO
Benjamine Mark Welch, DO
2012 OPH Marc L. Abel, DO
William M. McLaughlin Jr., DO
Brian E. Wind, DO
2013 OPH Jeffrey D. Hutchison, DO
ENT Richard C. Scharf, DO
Russell T. Snow, DO
2015 OPH Robert J. Zendler II, DO
ENT Dennis J. Kitsko, DO
2016 OPH Lee Shettle, DO
ENT Mark J. Van Ess, DO
Presidential Achievement Award
1996 OPH Craig R. Cassidy, DO
Richard L. Fuller, DO
J. Harley Galusha, DO
Gerald H. Kursar, DO
Robert T. McBratney, DO
John R. Wright, DO
ENT John R. Alway, DO
James M. Gaunt, DO
Richard G. Kardell, DO
Kent D. McIntire, DO
Mark E. Reader, DO
Christopher Surek, DO
1997 OPH Brian D. Bearie, DO
Glen Hatcher Jr., DO
Michael A. Krasnow, DO
Michael Rubin, DO
Philip Lee Shettle, DO
Michael S. Solomon, DO
William W. Waugh, DO
ENT Clifton R. Hood IV, DO
2000 OPH John D. Siddens, DO
Sushant Sinha, DO
Leonid Skorin Jr., DO
ENT Frank A. Brettschneider, DO
Kenneth H. Rogotzke, DO
George W. Vogelgesang, DO
2001 OPH Shoib Myint, DO
John D. Siddens, DO
ENT Paul Burk, DO
2002 OPH Shoib Myint, DO
ENT Guy R. Garman, DO
2003 OPH Carlo J. DiMarco, DO
Shoib Myint, DO
ENT Thomas E. Brandeisky, DO
Scott E. Manthei, DO
2004 OPH Robert J. Franchi, DO
Arlin H. French, DO
Jeffrey N. Holtzman, DO
Rudy R. Manthei, DO
John A. Tedesco, DO
ENT Frank A. Brettschneider, DO
Paul E. Burk, DO
Michael S. Haupert, DO
Erik L. Kenyon, DO
Mark E. Reader, DO
Kenneth H. Rogotzke, DO
Hal I. Sussman, DO
2005 OPH David B. Auerbach, DO
Ralph G. Del Negro, DO
Sanjay D. Kamat, DO
Robert L. Peets, DO
Steven Sherman, DO
Robert J. Zendler II, DO
ENT Steven J. Kin, DO
Benjamin W. Murcek, DO
Joseph P. Olekszyk, DO
2006 OPH David B. Auerbach, DO
Arlin H. French, DO
ENT Mark E. Reader, DO
Richard A. Weinstock, DO
2007 OPH Arlin H. French, DO
Sanjay D. Kamat, DO
Sirtaz Singh Sibia, DO
ENT Mahmoud M. Ghaderi, DO
Joseph P. Olekszyk, DO
2008 OPH Sanjay D. Kamat, DO
Sirtaz S. Sibia, DO
William M. McLaughlin Jr., DO
ENT Mahmoud M. Ghaderi, DO
Thomas G. Kotoske, DO
Robert S. Pema, DO
Peter M. Schmid, DO
Benjamine Mark Welch, DO
2009 OPH Sirtaz S. Sibia, DO
Daryl J. Zelenak, DO
ENT Paul E. Burk, DO
Libby J. Smith, DO
Benjamine Mark Welch, DO
2010 OPH Scott P. Markham, DO
James E. Silone Jr., DO
Sushant Sinha, DO
Brian E. Wind, DO
Daryl J. Zelenak, DO
ENT Michael A. Helfferich, DO
Harold N. Hollander, DO
Donald M. Sesso, DO
Carl B. Shermetaro, DO
Libby J. Smith, DO
Russell T. Snow, DO
Sammy J. Worrall, DO
2011 OPH Matthew E. Citron, DO
George Brit Fisher III, DO
Jeffrey D. Hutchison, DO
ENT Mark S. Brigham, DO
Richard C. Scharf, DO
Donald M. Sesso, DO
Clifford N. Steinig, DO
2012 OPH Matthew E. Citron, DO
Kristin E. Reidy, DO
James E. Silone Jr., DO
ENT Mark S. Brigham, DO
Kelly D. Burchett, DO
Louis J. Mariotti, DO
Brian J. Mitchell, DO
2013 OPH Jesse J. Cardellio, DO
Judy L. Davis, DO
James E. Silone Jr., DO
ENT Guy R. Garman, DO
Dennis J. Kitsko, DO
Douglas C. Kubek, DO
Clifford N. Steinig, DO
Mark J. Van Ess, DO
2014 OPH Austin W. Coleman, DO
Donald A. Morris, DO
Leslie K. Norris, DO
Marla J. Price, DO
Ann E. Ranelle, DO
ENT Steven B. Ashton, DO
Paul S. Biedenbach, DO
Mindi M. Bull, DO
Ryan W. Leonard, DO
Kenneth H. Markiewicz, DO
Kevin D. Meakin, DO
2015 OPH Michael L. Keil, DO
Ronald M. Kendrick, DO
Timothy J. Frink, DO
Richard A. Luck, DO
Larry M. Perich, DO
Richard N. Walker, DO
2016 OPH Donald A. Morris, DO
Leslie K. Norris, DO
Marla J. Price, DO
Ann E. Ranelle, DO
ENT Paul S. Biedenbach, DO
Kevin D. Meakin, DO
Joseph L. Muscarella Jr., DO
Robert S. Pema, DO
     
Presidential Resident Achievement Award
1996 ENT Guy R. Garman, DO
2001 OPH Daryl J. Zelenak, DO
Avrum Aaron Kaufman, DO
2009 OPH Maria Donna Qahwash, DO
ENT Charles W. Guy II, DO
2010 OPH Maria Donna Qahwash, DO
ENT Randy E. Durbin, DO
2012 OPH Matthew D. Lowrance, DO
ENT Ryan C. Palmer, DO
2013 OPH Erin P. Benjamin, DO
ENT Wendy D. McConnell, DO
2014 OPH Naomie J. Warner, DO
ENT Patrick C. Buchanan, DO
     
2015 OPH Kathryn E. Ireland, DO
     
  ENT James C. Prueter, DO
     
2016 OPH Kathryn E. Ireland, DO
     
  ENT James C. Prueter, DO